ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameErdacin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FJ719113.1
Toggle
Unknown
PKS - Type II Uncultured soil bacterium V167 Erd gene cluster, complete sequence; and unknown genes. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 20 June 2012 14:29 by Kyle Conway