ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCylindrospermopsin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GQ385961
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Aphanizomenon cylindrospermopsin biosynthesis gene cluster, partial sequence. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
EU140798
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii AWT205 cylindrospermopsin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
KJ139743
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CHAB3438 isolation-source Xianghu Lake cylindrospermopsin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence; and sterol desaturase-related protein, non-ribosomal peptide synthetase, and major facilitator superfamily transporter genes, complete cds. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
KJ139742
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CHAB358 isolation-source Wenshan Lake cylindrospermopsin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
FJ418586.4
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Oscillatoria sp. PCC 6506 cylindrospermopsin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
FJ418584.1
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Oscillatoria sp. PCC 6506 clone ks1-3711 PLP-dependent decarboxylase gene, partial cds; methyltransferase gene, complete cds; and polyketide synthase gene, partial cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
JN873921
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Raphidiopsis curvata CHAB1150 cylindrospermopsin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
KJ139745
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Raphidiopsis curvata HB1 isolation-source Guanqiao Pond cylindrospermopsin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 04 February 2015 15:32 by Nathan Brown