ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAnatoxin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JF803645.1
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
PKS - Type I Anabaena sp. 37 anatoxin-a synthetase gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
FJ477836.1
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
PKS - Type I Oscillatoria sp. PCC 6506 anatoxin-a and homoanatoxin-a biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 00:34 by Kyle Conway