ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameA-74528
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GU937384.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces sp. SANK 61196 SAN biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 23 May 2012 22:29 by Kyle Conway