ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameVicenistatin
Synonyms
Vicenilactam
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB086653.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces halstedii vicenistatin biosynthetic gene cluster (vinR1, vinA, vinB, vinC, vinP2, vinP3, vinP4, vinG, vinF, vinD, vinE, vinH, vinI, vinJ, vinK, vinL, vinM, vinN, vinO, vinP1), partial and complete cds. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 26 May 2012 15:13 by Chris Boddy