ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameML-449
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FJ872525
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces sp. MP39-85 putative lipoprotein and hypothetical protein genes, complete cds; and ML-449 biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 26 May 2012 15:14 by Chris Boddy