ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameOnnamide
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY688304.2
Toggle
Unknown
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Symbiont bacterium of Theonella swinhoei clone 1e4 onnamide biosynthesis genes, partial sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:21 by Kyle Conway