ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBE-14106
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FJ872523
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces sp. DSM 21069 putative secreted metal-binding protein, putative lipoprotein, and hypothetical protein genes, complete cds; BE-14106 biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; putative tripeptidylaminopeptidase and putative urease accessory proteins genes, complete cds; and putative urease accessory protein gene, partial cds. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 26 May 2012 15:18 by Chris Boddy