ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSalinilactam
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
CP000667.1
From 3,103,236
To     3,185,224
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Salinilactam biosynthetic gene cluster from Salinispora tropica CNB-440.
Cluster is located from 3,103,236 bp to 3,185,224 bp in sequence file.
View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 07 May 2014 16:42 by Graham Heberlig