ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameACV
Synonyms
Alpha-aminoadipyl-cysteinyl-valine
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antiviral Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
D50308.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Lysobacter lactamgenus DNA for alpha-aminoadipyl-cysteinyl-valine synthetase, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:20 by Kyle Conway