ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePaenibactin
Synonyms
Paebacillibactin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HQ668145.1
Toggle
Firmicutes
NRPS Paenibacillus elgii B69 iron-binding protein (feuA), iron-uptake system permease protein (feuB), and iron-binding protein (feuC) genes, complete cds. Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
HQ668144.1
Toggle
Firmicutes
NRPS Paenibacillus elgii B69 paebacillibactin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 04 May 2013 17:10 by Chris Boddy