ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBacitracin
Synonyms
Bacitracina
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Peripheral Nervous System AgentsPeripheral Nervous System Agents
Collapse Sensory System AgentsSensory System Agents
Collapse AnalgesicsAnalgesics
Collapse Analgesics, Non-NarcoticAnalgesics, Non-Narcotic
Anti-Inflammatory Agents, Non-Steroidal
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Anti-Infective Agents, Local
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Anti-Infective Agents, Local
Collapse Anti-Inflammatory AgentsAnti-Inflammatory Agents
Anti-Inflammatory Agents, Non-Steroidal
Collapse Antirheumatic AgentsAntirheumatic Agents
Anti-Inflammatory Agents, Non-Steroidal
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF007865.2
Toggle
Firmicutes
NRPS Bacillus licheniformis bacitracin synthetase operon, complete sequence; BacS (bacS), BcrA (bcrA), BcrB (bcrB), and BcrC (bcrC) genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:37 by Kyle Conway