ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCyclosporine
Synonyms
Ciclosporin
Cyclosporin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Enzyme Inhibitors
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Immunologic FactorsImmunologic Factors
Immunosuppressive Agents
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antifungal Agents
Antirheumatic Agents
Dermatologic Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
Z28383.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
NRPS T.niveum (ATCC34921) simA gene for cyclosporine synthetase View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:46 by Kyle Conway