ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameEnterobactin
Synonyms
Enterochelin
Enterochellin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Chelating AgentsChelating Agents
Collapse Iron Chelating AgentsIron Chelating Agents
Siderophores
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
M24148.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
E. coli enterobactin biosynthesis genes entE, partial cds, entB, entA, and P15, complete cds. Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:52 by Kyle Conway