ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameYersiniabactin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Chelating AgentsChelating Agents
Collapse Iron Chelating AgentsIron Chelating Agents
Siderophores
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
Y12527.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Y.enterocolitica irp1, irp3, irp4 and irp5 genes View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:54 by Kyle Conway