ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameRhizoxin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Mitosis ModulatorsMitosis Modulators
Collapse Antimitotic AgentsAntimitotic Agents
Tubulin Modulators
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AM411073.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Beta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Burkholderia rhizoxina rhizoxin operon (rhiIGABCDHEF genes), strain B1 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:31 by Kyle Conway