ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameVibriobactin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Chelating AgentsChelating Agents
Collapse Iron Chelating AgentsIron Chelating Agents
Siderophores
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
U52150.2
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Vibrio cholerae vibriobactin gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:55 by Kyle Conway