ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFengycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ011849.1
Toggle
Firmicutes
NRPS Bacillus subtilis fenD gene View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 18:59 by Kyle Conway