ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameGramicidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Anti-Infective Agents, Local
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Anti-Infective Agents, Local
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
X61658.1
Toggle
Firmicutes
NRPS B.brevis grsB gene for gramicidin S synthetase 2 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 19:02 by Kyle Conway