ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameHC-toxin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
M98024.2
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
NRPS Cochliobolus carbonum HC-toxin synthetase (HTS1) gene, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 19:04 by Kyle Conway