ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLichenysin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
U95370.1
Toggle
Firmicutes
NRPS Bacillus licheniformis lichenysin biosynthesis operon: lichenysin synthetase A (licA), lichenysin synthetase B (licB), lichenysin synthetase C (licC), and thioesterase (licTE) genes, complete cds View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 19:05 by Kyle Conway