ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSyringomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF047828.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae syringomycin synthetase (syrE) gene, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
U25130.2
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae syringomycin biosynthesis enzyme 1 (syrB1), syringomycin biosynthesis enzyme 2 (syrB2), and thioesterase (syrC) genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 19:06 by Kyle Conway