ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePristinamycin
Synonyms
Pristinamycine
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Protein Synthesis Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FN563144.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces pristinaespiralis snaD gene for putative pristinamycin II peptide synthetase View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
FN563143.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces pristinaespiralis snbDE gene for putative pristinamycin I peptide synthase 3 and 4 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 19:15 by Kyle Conway