ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePyochelin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Chelating AgentsChelating Agents
Collapse Iron Chelating AgentsIron Chelating Agents
Siderophores
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antifungal Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF074705.2
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pseudomonas aeruginosa dihydroaeruginoic acid synthetase (pchE), pyochelin synthetase (pchF), reductase (pchG), ABC transporter (pchH), and ABC transporter (pchI) genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
EU088199.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
NRPS Pseudomonas fluorescens strain CHA0 pyochelin biosynthetic locus, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 19:20 by Kyle Conway