ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTylactone
Synonyms
Protylonolide
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
U78289.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces fradiae tylactone synthase, starter module and modules 1-7, (tylG) gene, complete cds Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 22:50 by Kyle Conway