ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCuracin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY652953
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
Lyngbya majuscula strain 19L curacin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:49 by Kyle Conway