ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameZearalenone
Synonyms
Zearalenona
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Hormones, Hormone Substitutes, and Hormone AntagonistsHormones, Hormone Substitutes, and Hormone Antagonists
Collapse HormonesHormones
Collapse EstrogensEstrogens
Estrogens, Non-Steroidal
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ019316.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Gibberella zeae aldehyde dehydrogenase (ALD), heterokaryon incompatibility protein (HET), non-ribosomal peptide synthetase (NPS), monocarboxylate transporter like-protein (MCT), and K+ channel protein (KAT) genes, complete cds; PKS gene cluster, complete sequence; and polyketide synthase (PKS13), bZIP domain-containing transcription factor (ZEB2), protein kinase Eg2-like protein (STK), and Ca2+ ATPase (ACA) genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 22:58 by Kyle Conway