ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTautomycetin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU035755.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces griseochromogenes tautomycetin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
DQ983361.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces sp. CK4412 tautomycetin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 29 May 2012 23:02 by Kyle Conway