ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameIturin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB050629.1
Toggle
Firmicutes
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Bacillus subtilis yxjC, yxjD, yxjE, yxjF, ituD, ituA, ituB, ituC, xynD genes, partial and complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 21:14 by Kyle Conway