ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMycosubtilin
Synonyms
Mycosubtiline
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF184956.1
Toggle
Firmicutes
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Bacillus subtilis mycosubtilin operon, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 21:15 by Kyle Conway