ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAvilamycin
Synonyms
Avilamycina
Avilamycine
Avilamycinum
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF333038.2
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces viridochromogenes Tue57 Avilamycin A biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 21:19 by Kyle Conway