ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameC-1027
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY048670.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Streptomyces globisporus enediyne antitumor antibiotic C-1027 biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 21:29 by Kyle Conway