ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFumonisin
Synonyms
Macrofusine
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Enzyme Inhibitors
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF155773.5
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Gibberella moniliformis fumonisin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 21:33 by Kyle Conway