ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSterigmatocystin
Synonyms
Sterigmatocystine
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
L39121.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Emericella nidulans polyketide synthase (pksST) gene, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 21:46 by Kyle Conway