ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTHN
Synonyms
1,3,6,8-tetrahydroxynaphthalene
Melanin intermediate
Tetrahydroxynaphthalene
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF025541.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Aspergillus fumigatus polyketide synthase (alb1) gene, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
D83643.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Colletotrichum lagenarium DNA for polyketide synthase, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AF130309.3
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Exophiala dermatitidis type I polyketide synthase (PKS1) gene, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AF549411.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Glarea lozoyensis polyketide synthase 1 (pks1) and gsp genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AF151533.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Nodulisporium sp. ATCC74245 polyketide synthase (pks1) gene, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 22:36 by Kyle Conway