ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNaphtopyrone
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
X65866.2
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Aspergillus nidulans wA gene for polyketide synthase View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 22:12 by Kyle Conway