ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameDothistromin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ149246.3
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Mycosphaerella pini hypothetical protein (DS34) gene, partial cds; hypothetical protein (DS33), putative methionine permease (DS32), putative translation elongation factor (DS31), hypothetical protein (DS30), hypothetical protein (DS29), putative MFS multidrug transporter (DS28), hypothetical protein (DS27), hypothetical protein (DS26), putative amino acid permease (DS25), putative flavin-binding monooxygenase (moxA), epoxide hydrolase (epoA), averufin oxidase (avfA), cytochrome P450 monooxygenase (cypA), polyketide synthase (pksA), hypothetical protein (DS19), hypothetical protein (DS18), hypothetical protein (DS17), and hypothetical protein (DS16) genes, complete cds; and hypothetical protein (DS15) gene, partial cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 22:44 by Kyle Conway