ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameEquisetin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY700570.2
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Fusarium heterosporum strain ATCC 74349 equisetin gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 22:46 by Kyle Conway