ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBacillaene
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ634061.2
Toggle
Firmicutes
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens pks2 gene cluster, strain FZB42 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AJ634060
Toggle
Firmicutes
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens bae gene cluster directing biosynthesis of bacillaene, strain FZB42 View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
AL009126.3
From 1,786,104
To     1,867,333
Toggle
Firmicutes
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Bacillaene biosynthetic gene cluster from Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168.
Cluster is located from 1,786,104 bp to 1,867,333 bp in sequence file.
View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:08 by Kyle Conway