ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMupirocin
Synonyms
Mupirocina
Mupirocine
Mupirocinum
Pseudomonic Acid
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Protein Synthesis Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF318063.2
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Pseudomonas fluorescens NCIMB 10586 mupirocin biosynthetic gene cluster View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 30 May 2012 23:17 by Kyle Conway