ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBalhimycin
Synonyms
Balhimycina
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
Y16952.3
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Amycolatopsis balhimycina biosynthetic gene cluster for balhimycin, strain DSM 5908 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 31 May 2012 14:50 by Kyle Conway