ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBacillomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ576102.1
From 8,200
To 122,900
Toggle
Firmicutes
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Bacillomycin biosynthetic gene cluster from Bacillus amyloliquefaciens FZB42.
Cluster is located from 8,200 bp to 122,900 bp in sequence file.
View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 31 May 2012 15:08 by Kyle Conway