ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameDifficidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ634062.2
Toggle
Firmicutes
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens dif gene cluster directing synthesis of difficidin/oxydifficidin, strain FZB42 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 31 May 2012 18:38 by Kyle Conway