ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameDynemicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF552206.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Micromonospora chersina strain M956-1 hypothetical protein, NTP pyrophosphohydrolase, and hypothetical proteins genes, complete cds; 5S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 1, 23S ribosomal RNA gene, internal transcribed spacer 2, and 16S ribosomal RNA gene, complete sequence; GntT-like protein, TobX-like protein, unkown protein, hypothetical protein, putative tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase, putative class Ic arginyl-tRNA synthetase, hypothetical protein, putative xanthine/CO dehydrogenases maturation factor, hypothetical protein, and CalR2-like protein genes, complete cds; dynemicin gene locus, complete sequence; and unkown proteins, PBS lyase HEAT-like repeat protein, ketone reductase, unkown protein, DynR7, hypothetical protein, FAD-dependent oxidoreductase, putative hydroxylases, conserved hypothetical protein, putative secreted hydrolase, putative methyltransferase, putative cytochrome P450 hydroxylases, hypothetical protein, putative transcriptional regulator, hypothetical protein, putative integral membrane transport protein, DynT5, hypothetical protein, putative carbon monoxide dehydrogenase large subunit, putative carbon monoxide dehydrogenase small subunit, putative carbon monoxide dehydrogenase medium subunit, DynO6, putative transmembrane transport protein, putative ABC transporter ATP-binding protein, putative transmembrane transport protein, putative 2-component system sensor kinase, hypothetical proteins, unkown protein, and type I site-specific deoxyribonuclease protein R genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 31 May 2012 15:20 by Kyle Conway