ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameEsperamicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Alkylating Agents
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY267372.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Actinomadura verrucosospora strain ATCC 39334 esperamicin enediyne iterative type I polyketide synthase gene locus, partial sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 31 May 2012 15:26 by Kyle Conway