ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameApicidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Histone Deacetylase Inhibitors
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GQ331953.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
NRPS Fusarium incarnatum apicidin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 18 June 2012 16:04 by Kyle Conway