ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePiericidin
Synonyms
Shaoguamycin
Shaoguanmycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Polyene
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Meaghan Boileau
Boddy
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HQ840721
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces piomogenus piericidin A1 gene cluster, partial sequence. View Meaghan Boileau
Boddy

Last modified Wednesday, 18 July 2012 11:23 by Meaghan Boileau