ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameDisorazole
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ013294
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Polyangium cellulosum strain So ce12 disorazole biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AJ874112.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Polyangium cellulosum disA gene, disB gene, disC gene, disD gene, ORF1, ORF2, ORF3, ORF4, ORF5, ORF6, ORF7, ORF8, ORF9, ORF10, ORF11, ORF12, ORF13, ORF14, ORF15, ORF16, ORF17, ORF18 and ORF19 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 11 March 2012 21:59 by Kyle Conway