ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameStreptothricin
Synonyms
Racemomycin a
Racemomycins
Streptothricins
Yazumycin a
Yazumycins
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB684619.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces rochei genomic DNA, streptothricin biosynthetic gene cluster, strain: NBRC 12908. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 07 August 2012 12:32 by Chris Boddy