ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLaidlomycin
Synonyms
Laidlomicina
Laidlomycine
Laidlomycinum
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Polyether
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JQ793783.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces sp. CS684 hypothetical protein, putative cytochrome c oxidase, putative histidine kinase sensor, and putative magnesium/manganese-dependent protein phosphatase genes, complete cds; laidlomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; putative membrane protein, putative major facilitator superfamily transporter, putative succinic semialdehyde dehydrogenase, hypothetical proteins, putative dihydroxyacetone kinase, and putative peptide transporter (ATP-binding subunit) genes, complete cds; and peptide transporter (peptide-binding subunit) gene, partial cds. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 07 August 2012 13:05 by Chris Boddy